Home
Call for Papers
Submission Instructions
Cam-Ready Instructions
Program
Registration

Committees


Workshops
Posters/Demos
Venue
Accommodation
Past ICDCN Conferences

Organizers


General Co-Chairs

  • Vijay Garg, University of Texas at Austin
  • Archan Misra, Singapore Management University


TPC Co-Chairs

  • Mun Choon Chan, National University of Singapore (Networking)
  • Gopal Pandurangan, University of Houston (Distributed Computing)


TPC Vice-Chairs

  • Chiu Chiang Tan, Temple University (Networking)
  • Peter Robinson, Queen's University, Belfast (Distributed Computing)


Publicity Co-Chairs

  • Leonid Barenboim, Open University of Israel
  • Nirmalya Roy, University of Maryland Baltimore County
  • Jie Xiong, University College of London


Workshops Co-Chairs

  • Salil Kanhere, University of New South Wales
  • Hwee Pink Tan, Singapore Management University


Posters and Demos Chair

  • Rajesh Krishna Balan, Singapore Management University


Publications Chair

  • Youngki Lee, Singapore Management University


Web Chair

  • Kasthuri Jayarajah, Singapore Management University


Local Arrangements/Finance Chair

  • Jonathan Wang, Singapore Management University


Registration Chair

  • Kazae Quek, Singapore Management University


Steering Committee

  • Sajal K. Das, Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA, sdas@mst.edu (Co-chair)
  • Vijay Garg, University of Texas at Austin, USA
  • Sukumar Ghosh, University of Iowa, USA, sukumar-ghosh@uiowa.edu (Co-Chair)
  • Dilip Krishnaswamy, IBM Research, Bangalore, India
  • Sanjoy Paul, Accenture, India
  • David Peleg, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
  • Michel Raynal, IRISA, France
  • Rudrapatna K. Shyamasundar, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay


Program Committee Members

Distributed Computing Track

Networking Track

  • Dan Alistarh (Microsoft)
  • James Aspnes (Yale)
  • John Augustine (IIT Madras)
  • Chen Avin (Ben-Gurion Univ.)
  • Martin Biely (Google)
  • Costas Busch (Louisiana State Univ.)
  • Keren Censor-Hillel (Technion)
  • Shantanu Das (Marseille)
  • Carole Delporte-Gallet (University Paris Diderot - Paris 7)
  • Shlomi Dolev (Ben-Gurion Univ.)
  • Michael Elkin (Ben-Gurion Univ.)
  • Eli Gafni (UCLA)
  • George Giakkoupis (IRISA)
  • Seth Gilbert (National Univ. of Singapore)
  • Rachid Guerraoui (EPFL)
  • Indranil Gupta (UIUC)
  • Stephan Holzer (MIT)
  • Taisuke Izumi (Nagoya Univ.)
  • Maleq Khan (Virginia Tech)
  • Fabian Kuhn (Univ. of Freiburg)
  • Shay Kutten (Technion)
  • Christoph Lenzen (Max-Planck-Institut Informatik)
  • Achour Mostefaoui (IRISA)
  • Calvin Newport (Georgetown)
  • Andrzej Pelc (UQO)
  • Sriram Pemmaraju (Univ. of Iowa)
  • Nicola Santoro (Carleton Univ.)
  • Christian Scheideler (University of Paderborn)
  • Andre Schiper (EPFL)
  • Stefan Schmid (TU Berlin)
  • Ulrich Schmid (Vienna UT)
  • Michele Scquizzato (Univ. of Houston)
  • Alexander A. Shvartsman (Univ. of Connecticut)
  • Jukka Suomela (Aalto Univ.)
  • Amitabh Trehan (Queen's Univ., Belfast)
  • Maxwell Young (Drexel Univ.)
  • Haifeng Yu (National Univ. of Singapore)
  • Paolo Bellavista (Univ. of Bologna, Italy)
  • Chiara Boldrini (IIT-CNR)
  • Roksana Boreli (National ICT Australia)
  • Sandip Chakraborty (IIT Kharagpur)
  • Binbin Chen (ADSC, Singapore) 
  • Lai-Tee Cheok (Singapore Management Univ.)
  • Kwan-Wu Chin (Univ. of Wollongong)
  • Minseok Kwon (Rochester Institute of Technology)
  • Brent Lagasse (Univ. of Washington, Bothell)
  • Derek Leong (I2R, A*STAR, Singapore)
  • Jun Luo (Nanyang Technological Univ.)
  • Richard Ma (National Univ. of Singapore)
  • Muthucumaru Maheswaran (McGill Univ.)
  • Vaskar Raychoudhury (IIT Roorkee)
  • Sachin Shetty (Tennessee State Univ.)
  • Biplab Sikdar (National Univ. of Singapore)
  • Pushpendra Singh (Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology)
  • Krishna Sivalingam (IIT Madras)
  • Chun Tung Chou (Univ. of New South Wales)
  • Qian Wang (Wuhan Univ.)
  • Chuan Wu (The Univ. of Hong Kong)
  • Hong Xu (City Univ. of Hong Kong)
  • Yang Yang (Qualcomm)
  • Chau Yuen (Singapore Univ. of Technology and Design)
  • Yifan Zhang (SUNY at Binghamton)
  • Zizhan Zheng (Ohio State Univ.)
  • Wenchao Zhou (Georgetown)
  • Yanmin Zhu (Shanghai Jiao Tong Univ.)